BAC Members

Sector Designation Name Organization
Healthcare Chairman M. R. Rajagopal Pallium India
Healthcare Hospital Administrator Dinesh Nair Amritha Hospital
Healthcare G.M-Quality Assurance Pritty Shibu Dentacare
Healthcare President - IMA V G Pradeep Kumar Indian Medical Association
Healthcare Chairman & Managing Director K G Alexander Baby Memorial Hospital
Healthcare Managing Director A Marthanda Pillai Ananthapuri Hospital
Healthcare Managing Director Faisal Khan NIMS Hospital
Healthcare Chairman & Managing Director M I Sahudulla KIMS Hospital
Automotive Professor Anish K John
Automotive Executive Director N Ravichandran
Automotive Head HR Jerry Jacob Mathew
Automotive Director-International Affairs Nikunj Sanghi
Automotive Sr.Vice President Thomas Stephen
Automotive Pres FAFA, Director Popular John K Paul
Chemical & Petrochemicals Director ,CEO N. Suresh
Chemical & Petrochemicals Former HOD of Polymer Science & RubberTech K.E. George
Chemical & Petrochemicals President
Chemical & Petrochemicals Manager(P/T) K.A. Rajesh
Printing Director & Head T.O. Varghese
Printing Ex Member AIMPF Anil Kumar KS
Printing Vice President Ashok Kumar
Printing Principal Dinachandran
Printing Managing Director, i (Ex-president-KMPA) O Venugopal
Printing Quality Control Chief Engineer Shyju Krishna
Printing GM-Print production Victor Sam
Printing Vice-Chancellor Rajendrakumar Anayath
Apparel SSC-Deputy Director Sridhar
Apparel HR Udayakumar
Apparel Costume Designer Noushija
Apparel FD Academician Dr Susan Paul
Apparel Designer Sheela James
Apparel Chairman Rajan C
Apparel Joint Director Ramesh Babu
Apparel MD Sasi Sekhar
Apparel Designer Maithri
Apparel Designer Cuckoo Parameswaran
Apparel garments manager Titus
Plumbing Mr Vinay Guptha Indian Plumbing Skills Council
Food Processing President Mr. P M Sankaran Bakers Association Kerala
Food Processing CEO Ms. Mallika Verma FICSI
Food Processing Whole Time Director Mr. Manoj Kumar Innovative Foods
Food Processing Principal Ms. Beena Cheriyan College of Indigenous Food Technology, Konni
Food Processing MD Mr. Abraham J Tharakan Amalgam Foods
Food Processing MD Mr. K T Thomas Malabar Group,
Food Processing ED Mr. Ramachandran Menon KKR Group,Okkal P O, kalady, Ernakulam 683550
Food Processing MD Mr. K K Pillai NIKASU Frozen Foods, Nikasu Pack Pvt Ltd, NINI Trading Corporation Plot No 23 B, (CSEZ), Kakkanad, Cochin 682037
Food Processing MD Mr. Tom Thomas Malabar Fruit Products Co, 33/1885 B7, Cochin Bypass Road, Cochin 682028
Food Processing MD Mr. George Paul Synthite Industries Ltd, Corporate House, Kadayiruppu, Kolenchery 682311
Electronics Senior Manager, SmartPhone Repair Factory Head" (Capt) Dinesh T Menon, TVS Electronics
Electronics Professor Dr. Vrinda V Nair College of Engineering Trivandrum
Electronics Chief General Manager Ms. Beeda D'cruz Keltron
Electronics Scientist/Engineer-Instrumentation Mr. Jithin Krishnan Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute for Medical Sciences & Technology
Electronics Managing Director Mr. Madhu KG Ammini Solar Pvt Ltd.
Electronics Dr. T K Mani
Electronics India Head-GSC customer Satisfaction & Quality Mr. K P Sharma Schneider Electric
Electronics General Manager Mr. Thomas abraham SFO Technologies Pvt Ltd.
Electronics CEO Mr. N K Mohapatra Electronic Sector Skill Council of India
Gem and Jewellery HR Head Mr. Abdhul jaleel e jaleele@malabargroup.com, hrd@malabargroup.com
Gem and Jewellery MD Mr. Joseph Thomas jjpallickal@gmail.com, stantonys_007@hotmail.com
Gem and Jewellery State President Mr. Kuriyappan K erinjery jmakerala1@gmail.com
Gem and Jewellery Managing Director Mr. B.GOVINDAN drbgovindan@gmail.com
Gem and Jewellery Managing Director Mr. Antony Thottan antonythottan@hotmail.com
Gem and Jewellery State President Mr. Ravinath Mohandas ravinath@vnmjc.com
Gem and Jewellery Managing Director Mr. James Jose mail@chemmanurrefinery.com
Gem and Jewellery Executive Director Mr. Nishad A K nishad@malabargroup.com
Gem and Jewellery Executive Director Mr. Rajesh Kalyan rajesh.kalyanaraman@kalyanjewellers.net
Gem and Jewellery State President Mr. P V Jose pvjos9@gmail.com
Gem and Jewellery Managing Director Mr. Raphy Antony peeyarexporters@gmail.com
Construction Managing Partner Mr. K. V. Haseeb Ahamed Crescent Builders (Calicut)
Construction MD Dr. Najeeb Zachariah ABAD Builders/ CREDAI - Secretary (Cochin)
Construction Ex Chairman Mr. P. Ganesh BAI
Construction Builders Association Mr. R. Rajesh Chairman (Tvm)
Construction MD Mr. Vijayakumar SHANTHA PAINT HOUSE (Tvm)
Construction GM Mr. Satheesh Muralya Group (Tvm)
Construction M.D Mr. Shankar G Habitat Technology Group (Tvm)
Construction Vice President Mr. S N Reghuchandran CREDAI (Tvm)
Construction Professor - Dept. of Civil Eng - CET (Tvm) Dr. M. Sathyakumar Dept. of Architecture - CET (Tvm)
Construction Professor Mr. Shaji Dept. of Architecture - CET (Tvm)
Rubber Member , Board of Directors , Veekesy group of industries Veekesy
Rubber Chairman Mr. Vinod Simon Rubber Skill Development Council
Rubber Director (Training) Mrs.Sudha P Rubber Research Institute of India
Rubber Director Mr.K.T.Thomas Paragon Rubber Industries
Rubber Chief Advisor - R&D Mr. Mohamed P K Apollo Tyres
Rubber Senior Manager(R&D) Mr. Baiju P HLL Lifecare Limited
Rubber Head, Department of Polymer Science and Rubber Technology Dr. Sunil K. Narayanankutty Cochin University of Science and Technology
Rubber Vice Chairman, IRI, Former Director of Research, Rubber Board Dr. N. M. Mathew Indian Rubber Institute
Rubber Chairman IRI, professor Emeritus CUSAT. Dr. Rani Joseph Indian Rubber Institute
Logistics CEO Mr. Jibu K Itty DP World
Logistics Kerala Business Head Mr. Midhun Unnikrishnan SafeExpress
Logistics Aspinwall Mr. Venkitaraman Anand CEO
Logistics Mr. Jigesh V S CEO
Logistics Blue dart Mr. Madhusoodhanann Kerala .Head
Logistics Jn Freight Forwarders Mr. Gireendra Babu CEO
Logistics Adani group Mr. Santosh Kumar Mohapatra Mr. S K Mohapatra, Director & CEO (Adani Vizhinjam Port Pvt Ltd).
Logistics LSC Mr. T S Ramanujan CEO,LSC
Logistics LSC Mr. RAVIKANTH YAMARTHY Head, Training & Assessments ,LSC
Logistics Indian postal service Mr. A R Regunathan Asst.Director.Business development
Logistics ACE SCM Solutions Mr. Anil sathe Founder and Principal Consultant at ACE SCM Solutions
Retail Managing Partner Mr. Sunny P. Jose Alapatt Silks & Alapatt Jewellers
Retail Chief Executive Officer Mr. K. Udaya Kumar Udaya Agencies
Retail Director Mr. M. A. Mehaboob HiLite Builders
Retail Managing Director Mr. V Noushad VKC Group
Retail Chief Executive Officer Mr. Ravi Deecee DC Books
Retail Chairman and Managing Director Mr. Deepak L. Aswani Lachmandas Group
Retail Deputy General Manager -Retail Operations & Business Development - Kerala Mr. P. Anand Ram Landmark Group
Retail General Manager - HR, Zonal Head - HR (South) Mr. Riju Antony Reliance Retail Ltd
Retail Deputy Manager - H R Mr. P. J. Jolly Yum! Brands
Retail Chief Operating Officer & Sr. Vice President Mr. James A. Raphael Retailers Association's Skill Council of India
Telecom Kerala head Mr. Binu .jose Vodaphone
Telecom Manager, HR & Recruitment Mr.Vipin Vertex Group
Telecom Co- Founder and CEO Mr. Sanjay Vijayakumar MobME Wireless Solutions Ltd
Telecom DGM Mr. Sadiq Ali RTTC,BSNL
Telecom Ms. Leena Rose RTTC,BSNL
Telecom Professor Dr.Ciza Thomas Engineering College
Telecom Manager- Fiber optic training Division Mr. Raghunath T. N Nest Group pvt .Ltd
Telecom Managing Director Mr. Y Vivek Reddy GEOSTAT INFORMATICS PVT LTD
Telecom Mr. Srinivas Raju
Telecom General Manager Operations & Center Head Mr. Arun Kumar Vertex Customer Management India Pvt. Ltd
Telecom CEO Mr. Vinu Verghese IDEA CELLULAR
Telecom Director & Principal Advisor Mr Gururaj TSSC
Plumbing VP - Operations Mr. Mathew Francis DLF Southern Towns Pvt. Ltd.
Plumbing Chairman Mr. B R Ajit Indian Green Building Council (IGBC)
Plumbing Deputy Managing Director Mr. P Ramakrishnan SOBHA Developers
Plumbing Chairman of IPA-Kerala Chapter Mr. P. Ramachandran Indian Plumbing Association
Plumbing Director Mr. Anil Varma Asset Home
Plumbing Senior Vice President Marketing Mr. P K Shashidharan CERA Sanitaryware Limited
Plumbing Mr.Vinay Guptha
Plumbing Managing Director Mr. N. Rajeev ESPA WATER SYSTEMS PVT LTD
ITeS MD Mr Sam Thomas Eben Telecom
ITeS Assisstant Director Mr Binu Sankar E&Y
ITeS Head HR Ms Sandhya Syama ORACLE
ITeS Head of Global Human Resources Mr Jayan IBS Software Services Private Limited
ITeS Head HR Ms Sandhya Syama ORACLE
ITeS Head-ILP Corporate Functions Mr Saji Joseph TCS
ITeS Chairman Mr Sreekanth Krishnan CSI Computer Chapter
ITeS State Informatics Officer Mr T Mohan Dhas NIC
ITeS CEO Mr Hrishikesh Nair Infopark
ITeS CEO Mr Ajith Kumar.R. Cyberpark
ITeS Deputy Manager Mr V. Udaya Sankar NASSCOM - IT Sector Skill Council
ITeS Director Dr M S Rajasree IIITMK
Hospitality CEO SONALI SINHA THSC
Hospitality MD Rahul R Pilla IRS KTDC
Hospitality MD Mr. Riaz Ahmed ABAD Group
Hospitality Principal Dr. B Vijayakumar KITTS
Hospitality Principal Mr. L V Kumar IHMCT
Hospitality Managing Director Mr. K C Chandrahasan Kerala Travels Inter Serve
Hospitality General Manager Mr. Prasad V K Taj Vivanta
Hospitality Managing Director Mr. Chandrasenan Nair D Pankaj Hotels
Hospitality Managing Director Mr. E M Najeeb ATE Group of Companies
Hospitality Patron Mr. G Sudheish Kumar KHRA
Finance CEO Mr. Shyam Sreenivas Federal Bank
Finance Chairman Mr. John Muthoot Muthoot Fincorp Ltd
Finance Zonal Head Mr. S. S. Jayasankar HDFC Bank
Finance MD Mr. Balachandran Co-Operative Bank
Finance COO Mr. Chinmay Sen gupta ICICI Academy for Skills
Finance Director Mr. Ambarish Datta BFSI SSC
Finance Executive Director Mr.Satish Menon Geojit BNP Paribas
Finance Chartered Accountant Mr.Ranjit Karthikeyan
Finance Assistant Professor Dr.Devakumar P S Govt Womens College
Film Film Cinematographer Mr. Sunny Joseph Film Field
Film Director Mr. Sibi Malayil Film Field
Film Director Mr. Rajeev kumar t k Film Field
Film Director Mr. Shyamaprasad Rajagopal Film Field
Film Managing Director Ms. Deepa Nair KSFDC
Film Music Director Mr. Jayachandran Madhusoodanan Film Field
Film Sound Recordist Mr. Krishnan Unni Film Field
Film Dubbing Artist Ms. Bhagya Lakshmi Film Field
Film Make up Artist Ms. Pattanam Rasheed Film Field
Film Film Editor Ms. Bina Paul Film Field
Animation CEO Mr. VK Gupta Vistarah
Animation Director Ms. Leena Jaisani FICCI
Animation Assistant Manager Ms. Taruna Bhadana FICCI
Animation Head - Project Development & Marketing Mr. Aruna Kumar Epica Studio
Animation CCO Mr. Hari Varma Toonz Media Group
Animation CEO Mr. P.Jayakumar Toonz Media Group
Animation 3D Animator (Junior Technician) Mr. Karthikeyan CDIT
Animation M&E Head Mr. Ganesh Kaushic IBM
Animation CEO Mr. Anumukonda Ramesh SSC
Agriculture CEO Mr. Anumukonda Ramesh SSC
Agriculture CEO Dr S S Arya ASCI
Agriculture Director Ms. Mini Antony I A S Department of Fisheries
Agriculture Director Mr. R Ajith Kumar Directorate of Agriculture
Agriculture Director Dr Chandran kutty Directorate of Animal Husbandry
Agriculture MD Mr. Manoj Menon International Competence Centre for Organic Agriculture
Agriculture MD Mr. A J Sharan Kumar The Kerala Agro Industries Corporation Ltd
Agriculture Director Dr T P Sethumadhavan KVASU
Agriculture Director - Projects Mr. Noushad P M Vegetable and Fruit Promotion Council Keralam(VFPCK)
Agriculture President Mr. Purushothaman T Kerala Aqua Farmer Federation
Agriculture Progressive Farmer Ms. Merlin Anathas Animal Husbandary
Agriculture Progressive Farmer Mr. Cicil Chandran Agriculture